ESTHER BUNNING – NEW ZEALAND PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 2020 | Sponsored by Canon

 

FINALISTS – PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 2020 | Sponsored by Canon

 

Amber Griffin

Richard Wood

 

NATHAN MADDIGAN – INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 2020 | Sponsored by Canon

FINALISTS – INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 2020 | Sponsored by Canon

Forough Yavari

Kris Anderson

 

 

JACKIE RANKEN – OVERALL HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 | Sponsored by Canon

RICHARD WOOD – HIGHEST SCORING GRAND MASTER 2020 | Sponsored by NZIPP

WELLINGTON REGION – CURTIS POOLE AWARD 2020 – HIGHEST SCORING REGION | Sponsored by NZIPP

GEOFF RIDDER – JAMES WHITE AWARD WINNER 2020 | Sponsored by NZIPP

JO FRANCES-MOORE – JANAY JOHNSTONE MEMORIAL AWARD WINNER 2020 | Sponsored by NZIPP

 

AMY COPE

JO FRANCES-MOORE

 

TONY CARTER – IAN POOLE MEMORIAL AWARD WINNER 2020 – PEOPLE’S CHOICE JUDGE | Sponsored by NZIPP

AMBER GRIFFIN –  COMMERCIAL CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Rothbury Insurance

AMBER GRIFFIN –  COMMERCIAL CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Rothbury Insurance

ESTHER BUNNING –  CREATIVE CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Nikon

FOROUGH YAVARI –  CREATIVE CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Nikon

TONY CARTER –  DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Olympus

ANDY CHEUNG –  DOCUMENTARY CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Olympus

KAROLINA STUS –  EXPRESSIVE CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Momento Pro

 

KAROLINA STUS –  EXPRESSIVE CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Momento Pro

JO FRANCES-MOORE –  FAMILY CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by CANON

JAY DREW –  FAMILY CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by CANON

HARRY JANSSEN –  ILLUSTRATIVE CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by D-Photo

 

FOROUGH YAVARI –  ILLUSTRATIVE CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by D-Photo

JACKIE RANKEN –  LANDSCAPE IN-CAMERA CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Lumix

JACKIE RANKEN –  LANDSCAPE IN-CAMERA CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Lumix

ANDRIS APSE –  LANDSCAPE OPEN CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Lumix

MATT PALMER –  LANDSCAPE OPEN CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY  2020 – Sponsored by Lumix

JOHN PARKER –  NATURE CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Epson

JOHN PARKER –  NATURE CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Epson

KATHERINE WILLIAMS –  PORTRAIT IN CAMERA CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Momento Pro

ROBERT PICCOLI –  PORTRAIT IN CAMERA CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Momento Pro

ESTHER BUNNING –  PORTRAIT OPEN CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by ILFORD

RICHARD WOOD –  PORTRAIT OPEN CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by ILFORD

HARVEY COLINA –  STUDENT CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Momento Pro

HAMISH HOBBS –  STUDENT CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Momento Pro

DAN MCGRATH –  TRAVEL CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Nomadic Planet

NATHAN MADDIGAN –  TRAVEL CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Nomadic Planet

JUSTIN AITKEN –  WEDDING IN CAMERA WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by MOMENTO PRO

GAELLE LE BERRE –  WEDDING IN CAMERA CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by MOMENTO PRO

JONATHAN SUCKLING –  WEDDING OPEN CATEGORY WINNER 2020 – Sponsored by Edges Art and Framing

NATHAN MADDIGAN –  WEDDING OPEN CATEGORY HIGHEST SCORING ENTRY 2020 – Sponsored by Edges Art and Framing

Share This